This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum

Bujairami Short N Sweet

Bujairami Short N Sweet is an eau de parfum for her, built from marshamallow, chocolate, candied ginger and bergamot at the top, Madagascar vanilla, coconut milk and jasmine in the heart, and whipped cream, sugar, musk and cashmere wood at the base. Sizes are not listed by the brand.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Short N Sweet

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Short N Sweet smell like?

The opening is sweet and bright. Marshamallow gives a soft, powdery sweetness, chocolate adds a darker cocoa edge, and candied ginger brings a spicy, syrupy warmth. Bergamot, a bitter-fresh citrus peel, sits underneath and stops the start from feeling flat.

The heart turns to vanilla. Madagascar vanilla is the creamy, rounded core, and coconut milk adds a milky, slightly nutty softness beside it. Jasmine lifts the middle with a white floral note, so the sweetness reads as flowers as well as dessert.

The base keeps the dessert going. Whipped cream and sugar carry the sweetness down, while musk and cashmere wood give a clean, soft finish. Cashmere wood is a musky woody material, and here it stops the base from becoming only sugar.

Is Short N Sweet for you?

Bujairami lists this eau de parfum for her. This guide sorts it under gourmand, a family it derives from the notes itself and not a category the brand gives. Almost every note on the list is sweet, creamy or woody-musky, so the sorting is clear from the list alone. The brand splits the notes into top, heart and base, and the page follows that split.

Bujairami Short N Sweet: style and character

Short N Sweet is a gourmand scent, sweet and warm in character.

Marshmallow, cocoa and ginger carry most of the list.

Within the Bujairami range, Bujairami Sasha comes closest, with marshmallow in common.

After that: Bujairami Sweet Zest.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • 50 ml listed; the main listing names no size. The brand's standard bottle is 100 ml (bujairami.com.au).
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Short N Sweet in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

If you want the nearest scents of this guide, start with Bujairami Sasha: it shares marshamallow and vanilla with this one, has cocoa where this has chocolate, and carries no bergamot. Bujairami Sweet Zest shares bergamot, vanilla and sugar, but its lemon and meringue notes take it in a more citrus direction. Bujairami Abyss shares bergamot, vanilla and coconut, and is built more around jasmine and benzoin in the heart and base.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

Short N Sweet compared with three similar Bujairami scents

Bujairami Sasha

Next to Sasha, Bujairami Short N Sweet shares the marshmallow, cocoa and vanilla notes. This scent adds chocolate, candied ginger and bergamot to its top, where Sasha opens on coconut and fruity notes. Both end sweet and creamy, but Sasha's base is vanilla and sugary musk, while this one adds whipped cream and cashmere wood.

Bujairami Sweet Zest

Bujairami Sweet Zest shares bergamot, vanilla and sugar with this one. Its meringue, limoncello and candied lemon give it a citrus-led middle, where this scent has chocolate and jasmine. Its graham cracker and tonka bean base is closer to a bakery than the cashmere wood base here.

Bujairami Abyss

Abyss opens on coconut and bergamot like this scent, but has no chocolate or marshamallow, and its heart is jasmine and jasmine tea rather than vanilla and coconut milk. Its base of benzoin, vanilla and cashmere wood is drier and more resinous, while this one ends on whipped cream and sugar.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Short N Sweet

What are the notes in Bujairami Short N Sweet?

Marshamallow, chocolate, candied ginger, bergamot, Madagascar vanilla, coconut milk, jasmine, whipped cream, sugar, musk and cashmere wood.

Where can I buy Bujairami Short N Sweet in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Short N Sweet an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Is Bujairami Short N Sweet for men or for women?

The brand tags it for her.

Which size does Bujairami Short N Sweet come in?

The listing names no size. The brand's standard bottle is 100 ml.

What is the difference between Bujairami Short N Sweet and Bujairami Sweet Zest?

Both are sweet eau de parfum scents in this guide, and both list bergamot, vanilla and sugar. Sweet Zest opens on candied lemon zest and Italian bergamot, with meringue and limoncello in the heart and a graham cracker base. This scent opens on marshamallow and chocolate, with jasmine and coconut milk in the heart, so the openings point in different directions.

Is Bujairami Short N Sweet sweet?

Yes, by its note list. Marshamallow, chocolate, vanilla, sugar and whipped cream all sit in the top, heart or base, and candied ginger adds some lift at the start. The notes describe a sweet scent, but this guide has not smelled it and cannot say how sweet it feels in use.

Which scent family is Bujairami Short N Sweet in?

This guide files it under gourmand, sorted from its notes.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller