This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum · 100 ml

Bujairami Renegade

Bujairami Renegade is an eau de parfum listed at 100 ml. Its listed notes are Calabrian bergamot at the top, Sichuan pepper, star anise, nutmeg and lavender in the heart, and ambroxan in the base. The list is short, six notes across three tiers.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Renegade

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Renegade smell like?

Calabrian bergamot starts it with a bitter, fresh citrus that carries a slight floral edge. Sichuan pepper follows with a tingling, citrus-like spice that is livelier than black pepper, and star anise adds a sweet, liquorice-like warmth beneath it.

Nutmeg and lavender sit with them in the heart. Nutmeg is warm and woody-spicy, lavender herbal and clean. The base is ambroxan alone, a synthetic material with an amber-like, woody warmth that gives the spices a smooth backing and a dry finish.

Who Renegade suits

The brand tags Bujairami Renegade for him. This guide sorts it under oriental, from the notes. It is an eau de parfum at 100 ml. Its list is among the shortest in these pages, six notes with a single base material, so the composition rests on one anchor rather than on a long pyramid.

What style is Bujairami Renegade?

Judged by its notes alone, Renegade is a warm and rich oriental scent.

Bergamot, pepper and anise carry most of the list.

Within the Bujairami range, Bujairami Notorious comes closest, with bergamot in common.

After that: Bujairami Final Boss.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • Size listed by the brand: 100 ml.
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Renegade in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Bujairami Notorious shares bergamot, pepper and lavender with this scent, Bujairami Final Boss has bergamot, lavender and ambroxan in its list, and Bujairami Tip-Top shares spices and lavender. Of the siblings, Bujairami Pepper Dream shares bergamot and a pepper accent, with a patchouli base.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

How Renegade compares with similar scents

Bujairami Notorious

Bujairami Notorious and Bujairami Renegade share bergamot, pepper and lavender. Notorious adds pink pepper, vetiver, patchouli, geranium and elemi to its heart, then ends on ambroxan, cedar and labdanum. Renegade keeps a leaner list, with no geranium, no vetiver and no labdanum, and its base is ambroxan alone.

Bujairami Final Boss

Bujairami Final Boss, an extrait de parfum, opens on bergamot, lavender essence from Provence and ambroxan, and has Vietnamese oud as its heart. Its base is Virginia cedarwood, Atlas cedar, Indonesian patchouli and Madagascan vetiver. Against Bujairami Renegade, bergamot, lavender and ambroxan are shared, but the heart is oud where Renegade's is spice, and the base is woods and vetiver rather than one synthetic.

Bujairami Tip-Top

Bujairami Tip-Top sits nearest on the spice side: cinnamon, nutmeg, cardamom and grapefruit open it, lavender runs through the heart, and licorice, sandalwood, amber, patchouli and Haitian vetiver form the base. Renegade shares spice and lavender with it, but the warm cinnamon and licorice base of Tip-Top sits where Renegade has ambroxan alone.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Renegade

What are the notes in Bujairami Renegade?

Calabrian bergamot, Sichuan pepper, star anise, nutmeg, lavender and ambroxan.

Where can I buy Bujairami Renegade in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Renegade an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Is Bujairami Renegade for men or for women?

The brand tags it for him.

Which size does Bujairami Renegade come in?

The brand lists 100 ml.

What is ambroxan in a perfume?

Ambroxan is a synthetic material first developed to recreate the warm, mineral smell of ambergris. Perfumers use it for a clean, woody and slightly salty warmth. In Bujairami Renegade it is the single base material, so it carries the whole drydown.

What is Sichuan pepper in a perfume?

Sichuan pepper is the dried husk of a prickly ash fruit rather than a true peppercorn. It gives a tingling, citrus-like spice that is quite distinct from black or pink pepper. In Bujairami Renegade it sits in the heart with star anise, nutmeg and lavender.

Which scent family is Bujairami Renegade in?

This guide files it under oriental, sorted from its notes.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller