This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum · 100 ml

Bujairami Tonka Drift

Bujairami Tonka Drift is an eau de parfum of nine listed notes, from pistachio, Calabrian bergamot and Thai oud wood at the top to tonka bean, amberwood and rose de mai in the heart. Its base is Madagascar vanilla, patchouli and Sumatra benzoin. The brand lists it in 100 ml.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Tonka Drift

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Tonka Drift smell like?

Pistachio opens the scent with a roasted, nutty sweetness and a green edge. Calabrian bergamot adds a bright, slightly bitter citrus, and Thai oud wood brings a dry, resinous woodiness that sets the top apart from a plain fruit opening.

The heart is built around tonka bean, a sweet, almond-like material with a hint of hay. It pairs with amberwood, a mineral woody note with a warm, amber-like feel, while rose de mai adds a soft, honeyed floral that keeps the middle from turning dry.

The base brings Madagascar vanilla, patchouli and Sumatra benzoin together. Vanilla and benzoin make a balsamic, resinous sweetness, patchouli adds an earthy, dark depth, and the whole base reads as a warm, woody close to the list.

Bujairami Tonka Drift: style and character

In plain words, Tonka Drift is sweet and warm: a gourmand scent.

Pistachio, bergamot and oud stand in front.

Within the Bujairami range, Bujairami 50 Shades comes closest, with benzoin in common.

Next: Bujairami InstaSmash.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Who Tonka Drift suits

The brand gives no for-him or for-her tag for Bujairami Tonka Drift, so the guide leaves it untagged. Gourmand, oriental and woody are the families this guide derives from the notes, a sorting it made itself. Tonka, vanilla and benzoin supply the sweetness, while amberwood, oud wood and patchouli supply the woody side. It is an eau de parfum listed in 100 ml, and its nine notes sit in three clear tiers.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • Size listed by the brand: 100 ml.
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Tonka Drift in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Of the scents in this guide, Bujairami 50 Shades shares oud, tonka bean and vanilla, Bujairami InstaSmash shares bergamot, amberwood and rose, and Bujairami Very Cherry shares bergamot, vanilla and patchouli. The first is the darkest of the three on paper, built on chocolate and sugar. This one opens on pistachio and bergamot rather than chocolate, so the top is greener and less confectionery.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

How Tonka Drift compares with similar scents

Bujairami 50 Shades

Bujairami 50 Shades shares oud, tonka bean and vanilla with this scent. Its top is chocolate and vanilla, a sweet opening with no citrus, and its heart adds cedar, sandalwood and sugar. Its base is amber, benzoin and tonka bean. This scent starts on pistachio and bergamot and carries rose de mai in its heart, so it is the greener and more floral of the two.

Bujairami InstaSmash

Bujairami InstaSmash shares bergamot, amberwood and rose with this scent, and both use amberwood as a woody thread through the heart. Its opening is saffron, ginger, orange, caramel and bergamot, against pistachio and bergamot here. Its base of vanilla, white musk, sandalwood, ambergris and oakmoss is longer than the vanilla, patchouli and benzoin in this one.

Bujairami Very Cherry

Bujairami Very Cherry shares bergamot, vanilla and patchouli with this scent. It opens on black cherry, bergamot and lemon, a fruity and citrus start where this one leads with pistachio and oud wood. Its heart runs to patchouli, heliotrope, orris root and jasmine, and its base is vanilla pod with white musk. This scent has tonka bean and benzoin at its core, which makes it the more resinous of the two.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Tonka Drift

What are the notes in Bujairami Tonka Drift?

Pistachio, Calabrian bergamot, thai oud wood, tonka bean, amberwood, rose de mai, Madagascar vanilla, patchouli and sumatra benzoin.

Where can I buy Bujairami Tonka Drift in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Tonka Drift an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Which size does Bujairami Tonka Drift come in?

The brand lists 100 ml.

What is patchouli in Bujairami Tonka Drift?

Patchouli is a mint-family plant whose leaves are distilled into a dark, earthy oil. In this scent it sits in the base with Madagascar vanilla and Sumatra benzoin, which keeps the earth from turning dusty and gives the drydown a rounded, woody depth.

Which scent family is Bujairami Tonka Drift in?

This guide files it under gourmand, oriental and woody, sorted from its notes.

When did Bujairami list Tonka Drift on its site?

The brand's own product list dates the listing from May 2026.

Does the brand split the notes of Bujairami Tonka Drift into top, heart and base?

Yes: the listing gives top, heart and base notes.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller