This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum · 100 ml

Bujairami Forever You

Bujairami Forever You is an eau de parfum with lemon, mandarin and pink pepper at the top, guava, blackcurrant and jasmine in the heart, and clearwood, musk and cedar in the base.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Forever You

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Forever You smell like?

Lemon and mandarin start the scent with a bright, sweet-sour citrus. Lemon is sharp and clean, and mandarin is softer and rounder. Pink pepper adds a dry, faintly sparkling spice that keeps the citrus from going flat.

The heart turns to fruit and flower. Guava is a tropical fruit with a creamy, slightly musky sweetness, blackcurrant adds a tart, dark berry edge, and jasmine brings a warm, white floral lift. The fruit leads this middle, with jasmine underneath it.

The base of clearwood, musk and cedar is clean and woody. Clearwood, a modern woody material, gives a smooth, airy wood, musk gives a soft, skin-like warmth, and cedar a dry, pencil-like wood that holds the lighter top and heart together.

Who wears Forever You

Bujairami Forever You sits under citrus and woody in this guide, a sorting made from its notes and not given by the brand. The brand's audience tag is for her, and the scent comes as an eau de parfum in 100 ml. Nine materials across three tiers give the list a balanced, light structure, with three in the base.

What style is Bujairami Forever You?

In plain words, Forever You is bright and zesty: a citrus scent.

The notes that define it on paper: lemon, mandarin and pink pepper.

Closest within Bujairami, by notes: Bujairami Shockwave, which shares lemon and mandarin.

Next: Bujairami Fresh AF.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • Size listed by the brand: 100 ml.
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Forever You in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

For Bujairami Forever You, the closest scents of this guide on the notes are Bujairami Shockwave, which shares lemon, mandarin and pink pepper, and Bujairami Fresh AF, which shares lemon, pink pepper and musk. Bujairami Royal Paradise shares lemon, musk and cedar, so its base notes line up with this scent.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

Forever You and its closest neighbours

Bujairami Shockwave

Bujairami Forever You shares lemon and mandarin with Shockwave, and pink pepper, which sits in Shockwave's heart. Shockwave's top is wider, adding blood orange, grapefruit, lime and sicilian bergamot, and its heart carries white amber and blackcurrant where Forever You has guava and jasmine. Its base of oakmoss, musk and patchouli holds no clearwood or cedar, so the close differs.

Bujairami Fresh AF

Bujairami Forever You and Fresh AF share lemon, pink pepper and musk. Fresh AF opens on lemon, geranium bourbon and orange blossom, and its heart is pink pepper, provence clary sage and diva lavender, with no fruit at all. Where Forever You has guava and blackcurrant, Fresh AF has herbal and lavender notes, and its base of Virginia cedarwood, ambrox and musk has no clearwood in it.

Bujairami Royal Paradise

Bujairami Forever You and Royal Paradise share lemon at the top and musk and cedar in the base. Royal Paradise adds bergamot, cypriol and patchouli at the top and has mate as its only heart note, where Forever You has guava, blackcurrant and jasmine. The fruit that leads Forever You is absent from Royal Paradise's list, which is built more on citrus and cedar.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Forever You

What are the notes in Bujairami Forever You?

Lemon, mandarin, pink pepper, guava, blackcurrant, jasmine, clearwood, musk and cedar.

Where can I buy Bujairami Forever You in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Forever You an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Is Bujairami Forever You for men or for women?

The brand tags it for her.

Which size does Bujairami Forever You come in?

The brand lists 100 ml.

Is Bujairami Forever You a fruity scent?

On the notes, partly. Guava and blackcurrant sit in the heart, and lemon and mandarin open the list, so fruit and citrus share the front of the pyramid. The base is woody rather than fruity, with clearwood, musk and cedar. The guide cannot say how fruity it reads on skin, since it has not tested the scent.

What is clearwood in Bujairami Forever You?

Clearwood is a modern woody material with a smooth, airy character. In this list it sits in the base beside musk and cedar, which gives the close a clean, dry shape.

Which scent family is Bujairami Forever You in?

This guide files it under citrus and woody, sorted from its notes.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller