This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum · 100 ml

Bujairami Cuban Nights

Bujairami Cuban Nights is an eau de parfum listed in 100 ml. Its notes are rum, cocoa and dried fruits at the top, tobacco, floral notes and spices in the heart, and vanilla, woods, leather and amber in the base. Ten entries across three tiers set out a list that moves from rum and cocoa to leather and amber.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Cuban Nights

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Cuban Nights smell like?

Rum in perfumery is a sweet, dark and slightly fermented note, usually built from accords rather than a single material, and it sets a boozy, warm tone. Cocoa is roasted, bitter-sweet and dry, and dried fruits add a concentrated, raisin-like sweetness. Together the top starts dark and sweet instead of bright.

The heart is tobacco, which in perfume is a sweet, herbal, leathery note with a dry, hay-like edge, not the smoke of a cigarette. Floral notes in this list are not named further, so the page can only say they add a soft, rounded layer. Spices give the middle a warm, slightly peppery bite that keeps the tobacco from sitting flat.

The base is vanilla, woods, leather and amber. Vanilla is the sweetest of the four, and woods give a dry structure beneath it. Leather adds a smoky, animal-like warmth, and amber rounds the base with a resinous, warm body. Read from the top down, the list moves from a sweet, dark opening through tobacco and spice to a warm, woody and leathery close.

Is Cuban Nights for you?

The brand tags Cuban Nights for him. This guide files it under oriental and gourmand, a sorting made from the notes that is this guide's own. It is an eau de parfum in 100 ml. The list is tiered, with three entries at the top, three in the heart and four in the base. Its heart is the most spiced part of the list, with tobacco and spices together.

Bujairami Cuban Nights: style and character

Cuban Nights reads as a warm and rich scent, filed here under oriental.

Its list leans on amber, cardamom and cinnamon.

Within the Bujairami range, Bujairami Smokilla comes closest, with spices in common.

Also near: Bujairami Vanacco.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • Size listed by the brand: 100 ml.
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Cuban Nights in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

The closest scents of this guide are Bujairami Smokilla, Bujairami Vanacco and Bujairami Honcho. Smokilla shares cocoa, tobacco and dried fruits with Cuban Nights, and its top is tobacco leaf and spices. Vanacco shares the same three entries, and its base lists woody notes where Smokilla has woods. Honcho is the shortest of the three, sharing spices, vanilla and leather, with spices as its only top note.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

Bujairami Cuban Nights next to similar scents

Bujairami Smokilla

Smokilla shares cocoa, tobacco and dried fruits with Cuban Nights, which makes it the closest of the three. Its top is tobacco leaf and spices, where Cuban Nights opens on rum, cocoa and dried fruits. Its heart is vanilla, cocoa, tonka bean and tobacco blossom, and its base is dried fruits and woods. It has no rum, leather or amber.

Bujairami Vanacco

Vanacco shares cocoa, tobacco and dried fruits with Cuban Nights, and its heart has the same vanilla and tonka bean line as Smokilla. Its top is tobacco leaf and spicy notes, so it opens closer to a spiced tobacco than Cuban Nights does with its rum and cocoa. Its base is dried fruits and woody notes, with no leather or amber.

Bujairami Honcho

Honcho shares spices, vanilla and leather with Cuban Nights, the three entries its short list has in common with the longer one. Its top is spices alone, its heart is leather alone, and its base is amber and vanilla. Cuban Nights adds rum, cocoa, dried fruits, tobacco and woods, so the longer list covers the sweet and dark side that Honcho leaves out.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Cuban Nights

What are the notes in Bujairami Cuban Nights?

Amber, cardamom, cinnamon, clove and cocoa.

Where can I buy Bujairami Cuban Nights in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Cuban Nights an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Is Bujairami Cuban Nights for men or for women?

The brand tags it for him.

Which size does Bujairami Cuban Nights come in?

The brand lists 100 ml.

Is Bujairami Cuban Nights a sweet scent?

In the notes, yes, through the cocoa, dried fruits, rum and vanilla. The tobacco and spices keep it from being plain sugar, and the woods and leather make the base dry. The list gives no proportions, so it cannot say how sweet the finished blend is.

What is leather doing in Bujairami Cuban Nights?

Leather is a smoky, animal-like accord that many perfumers build from several materials, since the leather smell is rarely taken from a single source. Here it sits in the base with woods, vanilla and amber, and it pairs with the tobacco in the heart to give the scent a dark, smoky warmth.

Which scent family is Bujairami Cuban Nights in?

This guide files it under oriental, sorted from its notes.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller