This is not the official Bujairami website. It is run by FragranceGems, an EU retailer of Bujairami.

FragranceGemsBujairami Perfumesunofficial guide Search
EN
Go to authorized seller

Eau de Parfum · 100 ml

Bujairami Aqua Rush

Bujairami Aqua Rush is an eau de parfum built from water notes, bergamot, grapefruit and calone at the top, and pepper, cedar, musk, vetiver, ambergris, clary sage, amber and patchouli at the base. The note list has no heart tier.

Go to authorized sellerOpens the Bujairami page of FragranceGems.

Notes in Aqua Rush

Notes as the brand lists them in its own catalogue (read on 24 October 2026). This guide has not smelled or tested the scent.

What does Bujairami Aqua Rush smell like?

Water notes and calone open the scent with a marine, ozonic freshness. Calone is a well-known aroma chemical that gives a sea-breeze, melon-like coolness, and it sits beside bergamot and grapefruit, which add bitter citrus on top.

With no heart tier, the scent moves from that opening straight into its base. Pepper gives a dry prickle, cedar and vetiver a woody, rooty backbone, and clary sage a herbal, faintly nutty softness that rounds off the wood.

Musk, ambergris and amber form the warm, close drydown. Ambergris is a marine animalic material, and modern perfumery usually represents it through synthetic substitutes. Patchouli closes the list with an earthy, dark note.

Bujairami Aqua Rush: style and character

In plain words, Aqua Rush is dry and woody: a woody scent.

The notes that define it on paper: watery notes, bergamot and grapefruit.

Closest within Bujairami, by notes: Bujairami Aqua Surge, which shares bergamot.

Also near: Bujairami Midnight Ocean.

This is the guide's own wording of the family and notes, not a test.

Who Aqua Rush suits

Aqua Rush carries the brand's for-him tag. This guide sorts it under woody, aquatic and citrus, a family drawn from the notes and not given by the brand. It is an eau de parfum in 100 ml. The list is base-heavy: four top entries, no heart, and eight base entries, so most of its character sits in the drydown.

Concentration and sizes

  • Concentration in the brand's catalogue: eau de parfum.
  • Size listed by the brand: 100 ml.
  • 10 ml samples: the samples page lists the scents in the shop's Sample Service. Samples and sizes

Where to buy Bujairami Aqua Rush in Europe

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU.

Its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Of this guide's scents, Bujairami Aqua Surge and Bujairami Midnight Ocean come nearest in the opening, with bergamot and a marine-type accord in common. Bujairami Classic Life shares bergamot and cedar with this list, and its marine heart answers the watery top of this one.

Bujairami scents with similar notes

Picked by the notes they share.

Carriers per country and what to check before ordering

Bujairami Aqua Rush next to similar scents

Bujairami Aqua Surge

Aqua Surge opens on bergamot and apple, with marine notes and clary sage in the heart and woody notes and amber at the base. Aqua Rush has no apple and no heart, but it shares bergamot and clary sage with Aqua Surge, and its base runs longer, through pepper, cedar, musk, vetiver, ambergris, amber and patchouli.

Bujairami Midnight Ocean

Midnight Ocean opens on sea notes and bergamot, with rosemary, sage and geranium in the heart. Aqua Rush has bergamot in its top too, but its opening is grapefruit and calone rather than sea notes, and it has no heart at all. Midnight Ocean ends on incense and patchouli, while Aqua Rush adds cedar, musk, vetiver and ambergris to its base.

Bujairami Classic Life

Classic Life is a long citrus list: lime, lemon, bergamot, jasmine, orange, mandarin and neroli at the top, nine heart entries that include sea notes and violet, and a base of white musk, cedar, oakmoss, patchouli and amber. Aqua Rush has the shorter build, with four top entries and nothing in the heart. The two overlap on bergamot, cedar, musk and amber.

Frequently asked questions about Bujairami Aqua Rush

What are the notes in Bujairami Aqua Rush?

Water notes, bergamot, grapefruit, calone, pepper, cedar, musk, vetiver, ambergris, clary sage, amber and patchouli.

Where can I buy Bujairami Aqua Rush in Europe?

FragranceGems is an authorized seller of Bujairami in the EU; its Bujairami collection shows what is available.

Is Bujairami Aqua Rush an eau de parfum or an extrait de parfum?

The brand lists it as an eau de parfum.

Is Bujairami Aqua Rush for men or for women?

The brand tags it for him.

Which size does Bujairami Aqua Rush come in?

The brand lists 100 ml.

What is calone in Bujairami Aqua Rush?

Calone is an aroma chemical that gives a clean, watery, ozonic effect, often described as sea breeze with a melon-like edge. It is listed at the top alongside grapefruit and bergamot, so it adds a cool, marine-type brightness before the base takes over.

Which scent family is Bujairami Aqua Rush in?

This guide files it under woody, aquatic and citrus, sorted from its notes.

When did Bujairami list Aqua Rush on its site?

The brand's own product list dates the listing from April 2026.

More Bujairami scents that share these notes

More Bujairami scents in this guide, by notes in common.

Go to authorized seller